Sunday, January 14, 2007

Day light comes and I wanna go home!

I guess I should type a lil some-some up

(lol I've been at that one line for something like 5 hours)

Ok, lets start with Saturday.

I got to sleep in till 10ish. Always nice. Took care of the three S's: Shit Shower and Shave.
Around 2ish I left to go to a birthday party for a co-workers little girl. She turned one last week. That was some fun stuff. Had a little fire going out back. I wasn't the ONLY white guy there ;) . There were two others.

Had some food. Had some cake. Watched some football.

Then got to drive all the way back up here (about 45min), pick up a friend when she got off of work. Then got to drive back south about 20min to watch Children of Men (Trailer). It was a good movie. Different, but good. I didn't care for the ending, just to shot. It's like *pow* over! Then I got to drive back home. All in all I got to drive 150 miles just going around. Guess that's what happens when you live in this crappy town.

Then come Sunday. Got to sleep in, hey it is the day of rest after all. I didn't do much today. Oh I went to Jack in the Box. Good stuff. Got me a lot of food...it was good. mmm food. For being a skinny guy I sure can pack away the food. Kinda makes me wounder where it all goes sometime. Maybe I got a black hole in my tummy?! Or my tummy just turns food into anti-matter? Who knows...

6 comments:

Echo said...

The three S's... um, thanks for that. I really needed to know.

The Lone Beader said...

You sure have a way with words, Chucky. LOL

RockDog said...

At least you got them in the right order...you're screwed if you shower first...

Em said...

Sleeping, parties, food, movies...not a bad weekend!!

bardouble29 said...

TMI-- TMI. Lol, glad you had a great weekend...

whimsicalnbrainpan said...

LOL! Glad you had some fun.

 

© New Blogger Templates | Webtalks