Thursday, March 30, 2006

One year and one day

Well it's been one year and one day since I've been out of the U.S. Air Force. I guess more good than bad has come out of it. It's been one hell of a ride this past year. I guess I'll add more to this over the next few days. Who knows.

Tuesday, March 28, 2006


So the past few days I haven't been able to go jogging after work. The weather has just sucked for the most part. At least the time is changing this weekend. Then I'll be able to go jogging more often than not.

Witch sports car are you?

I'm a Mazda RX-8!

You're sporty, yet practical, and you have a style of your own. You like to have fun, and you like to bring friends along for the ride, but when it comes time for everyday chores, you're willing to do your part.

Take the Which Sports Car Are You? quiz.

Sunday, March 26, 2006

Busy day

Well today I've been kinda busy. I guess I wasn't toooo busy, I just did more than I do most weekends.

I did some yard work
washed clothes (ohh...I got to take them out of the dryer too)

well I guess that's really all I did. Well, I went jogging too. Maybe that's what did it in for me. I think it's about shower time for me yo. I smell like grass and sweat, not a very hawt smell if you know what I mean.

I'll be back....

Thursday, March 23, 2006

Running again

It is staying light enough just long enough for me to start jogging again. I didn't go that far, just under 2 miles. I didn't go that fast, seemed like it took forever. But, it is a start. We'll see how my legs feel tomorrow.

well other than that all is going good for me right now. I guess that means that something will get fucked up soon enough. Only a matter of time.

Thursday, March 16, 2006

The New girl

Well no I don't have a new girl. Though, there is a new girl at work who I gotta say is cute. So I though I'd blog about something good. and that was it. short and sweet, that's the way I like it.

well I'll catch you later.

Thursday, March 09, 2006

The Exotic Lover

36% partner focus, 23% aggressiveness, 55% adventurousness

Oh yeah, that sounds good to me.

Based on the results of this test, it is highly likely that:

You prefer your romance and love to wild and daring rather than typical or boring, you would rather be pursued than do the pursuing and, when it comes to physical love, you concentrate more on enjoying the experience rather than worrying about your performance.

This places you in the Lover Style of: The Exotic Lover.

The Exotic Lover is a wonderful Lover Style, and conjures images of the exotic, romantic hero out of a romance novel, or perhaps a slightly dangerous and deadly sexy femme fatale from a noir mystery. The Exotic Lover loves pleasure and is a treasure to date, though it can be difficult to do so because they sometimes tend to be mysterious and reluctant to commit.

In terms of physical love, the Exotic Lover can be quite surprising, as they are often more exciting and adventurous than predicted. Given a little freedom, and the right lover, the Exotic Lover can be a delight in bed.

Best Compatibility can probably be found with: The Liberated Lover (most of all) or the Devoted Lover, or the Romantic Lover.


Kinda creepy

So get this. My Ex girlfriend, it's been a few years since we went out, is now going out with my youngest brother. Kinda creepy, right? Well yeah. I found out that they were going out via her myspace place. I then asked him about it, he said "yeah". Then she talked to me on the phone, because she has a problem...who'da thunk that one.

So I'm takling to her and she says the strangest thin, "[She] Can't help to have feelings for [my brother]" Sounds just like something she said to me. on the inside I was going "omg this chick is dumb", but so is he so I guess it works out right?

just yuck.

Monday, March 06, 2006

If I gave you a cookie...

Would you want a glass of milk too? I don't know where this came from. Just kinda popped in my head as I was thinking of something to use for a title of this blog.

So, I got a few things I guess I could blog about. Though I wouldn't want to tell all the internet people everything about me, now would I? I got to leave something to be wanted.

Man, I wish I could be a kid again. That way I could go back and read this book, and just have fun. It's not like a I had a bad childhood by any means. Hell, even highschool. I had fun. Oh I'd love to be able to go back to highschool with my El Camino I have now. That would just totally (yeah I said that :P ) kick ass. All things given though, I'm happy with what I''ve grown into. I could have done things differently. I think we all could have...

Ok, I don't really have a point to this blog as you can see. I'm just typing words and typos as they come to me. See what's really on my mind. Kinda scary, eh. I can just go on and on it seems, and not really talk about anything at all. Other than my car, or what ills me. I guess life is just simple right now. It's just me, working full time, paying bills,

I'm sure everyone has though this, how nice it would be just to have enough money. Not living pay day to pay day. That's all I want, to be able to go out and do what I want. Have money to fix up my car, money to fix up my life.

well I'm getting tired of just going on and on here. So folks, this is me...Over and out ;)

ps: not that many typos after all.

Wednesday, March 01, 2006

Yeah I know

I really haven't been blogging much these past few days. Not really much going on right now. Still got the same ol' work on my mind, Silly girl that (for some reason unknown to me) I can't seem to get off my mind, and last but not least my car.

um. I guess that's it for right now. Going to get some sleep.

It's almost 10 o'clock, do you know where your kids are?


© New Blogger Templates | Webtalks